subscribe to cinematography world

EnergaCAMERIMAGE 2022 – juries announced

Nov 8, 2022

EnergaCAMERIMAGE 2022 has announce the jurors of this year’s edition of the festival: distinguished filmmakers, award-winning storytellers and creators of some of the most memorable cinematic experiences. They will declare the winners of the 10 official competitions of EnergaCAMERIMAGE 2022.

Main Competition

Jury President

Lech Majewjki
director, visual artist, writer, composer

Jury Members

Fred Berger
producer

Markus Förderer
cinematographer

Arthur Reinhart
cinematographer

Jan Roelfs
production designer

FIPRESCI

Jana Bébarová
film critic

Lesław Czapliński
film, music and theatre critic

Leopoldo Muñoz
film critic, journalist, director

Polish Films Competition

Jury President

Rodrigo García
director, writer, producer

Jury Members

Bill Mechanic
producer
chairman and CEO of Pandemonium Films & CEO of Cosmos Pictures

Anastas N. Michos
cinematographer

Cinematographers’ Debuts Competition

Jury President

Jean-Marie Dreujou
cinematographer

Jury Members

Grzegorz Kędzierski
cinematographer

Johannes Kirchlechner
cinematographer

Directors’ Debuts Competition

Jury President

Michael Hoffman
director, writer

Jury Members

Oliver Stapleton
cinematographer

Rüdiger Suchsland
journalist, film critic, director

TV Series Competition

Jury President

Autumn Durald Arkapaw
cinematographer

Jury Members

Dorota Chamczyk
producer, director

Arnau Valls Colomer
cinematographer

Documentary Features Competition

Jury President

Anna MacDonald
cinematographer

Jury Members

Fejmi Daut
cinematographer

Lindha Narvaez
producer

Documentary Shorts Competition

Jury President

Crystal Moselle
director

Jury Members

Ted Grouya
producer, director, documentary filmmaker

Jon Kasbe
cinematographer, documentary filmmakerMusic Videos Competition

Music Videos Competition

Jury President

Monika Brodka
composer, songwriter, singer, director

Jury Members

Vance Burberry
cinematographer

Nigel Dick
director

Film and Art School Etudes Competition

Jury President

Mandy Walker
cinematographer

Jury Members

Kamila Andini
director

Martin Gschlacht
cinematographer, producer

European Funds in Focus Competition

Wojciech Bizub
marketer & CEO of WBIZNES agency

Maria Galewska
European Funds expert

Janusz Gauer
cinematographer

Janek Majle
copywriter, creative director

cinematography world

Related Posts

Share via
Copy link